Jojoba Oil 10mls
Naturally soothing, rich in anti-oxidants and moisturising
Rich in essential fatty acid and Vitamin E
Suitable for use with all skin types and great to add to hair preparations
Jojoba is actually a wax rather than an oil, but acts as a light carrier oil and is a good base for many types of facial oil blends. One of the most remarkable qualities of Jojoba is that it closely resembles the natural sebum that our skin produces. read more
Pronounced "hohoba", Jojoba originated in the Sonoran Desert of Southern California and was used extensively by the native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes.
AVOID CONTACT WITH THE EYES. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil
Monday, 15 May 2017
Exactly what I was looking for. Thank you so much amphora!!
Monday, 10 April 2017
I use this on my hair and its never felt so good and has helped my hair grow
Saturday, 04 March 2017
After having my second baby I have been struck with hormonal hair loss, so I bought this to use as a hair treatment mixed with lavender and rosemary oil. It is very nourishing for the hair, and I will also use it on my skin, I found it a little difficult to wash out but all together a lovely product and my hair is looking super after using it. I will be buying a bigger bottle next time.
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Excellent carrier oil. I use it for making my own facial and hair oil. Perfect hydrating for my hair especially. Love it.
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Really good for the sensitive skin on my face. I tried a 10ml bottle on recommendation in your shop, now ordering the 100ml size!